Here's the FULL LIST of schools that are ALREADY closed TUES/WED | KFAN

Getty Images

Schools are already making the advanced decision to shut their doors Tuesday and Wednesday of this week as wind chills nearing -65 degrees are possible in some parts of Minnesota!

Check the list below to see if your school/district will be open or closed later this week...

A.C.G.C.: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; No evening activities

A.F.S.A High School: Closed through Wednesday

Academia Cesar Chavez School: Closed ; No evening activities; NO HAY CLASES MARTES O MIERCOLES

Achieve Language Academy: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; Will Reopen Thursday

Aitkin District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Al-Amal School: Al-Amal School is closed on January 28

Albany District: Closed through Wednesday

Alexandria District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Alexandria Opportunities Center: Closed through Wednesday

Amery District, WI: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Annandale District: No School Tuesday or Wednesday

Anoka County Head Start: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Anoka Technical College: Closing 5 pm Tuesday; Closed All Day Wednesday

Anoka-Hennepin District: CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY

Anoka-Ramsey Community College-Cambridge Campus: Closing 5 pm Tuesday; Closed All Day Wednesday

Anoka-Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids Campus: Closing 5 pm Tuesday; Closed All Day Wednesday

Arete Academy: CLOSED Tuesday, 1/29 and Wednesday, 1/30

Ascension: Closed through Wednesday

Ashby District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday no evening activites

Aspen Academy: Closed Tuesday-Wednesday. Classes resume Thursday, January 31.

Athlos Leadership Academy BP: closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Aurora Charter School: No hay clases martes y miercoles

Avail Academy-Edina: Closed through Wednesday

Baldwin-Woodville Area District, WI: Tuesday 1/29 & Wednesday 1/30

Barron Area District, WI: Closed Tuesday January 29th and Wednesday January 30th

Battle Lake Public Schools: Closed 1/29 & 1/30

Bdote Learning Center: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Beacon Academy : Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Schools: Closed Tuesday & Wednesday

Belle Plaine District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Benilde-St. Margaret: Online School Tues and Wed

Bethany Academy - Hennepin Co.: Closed ; No evening activities; school to resume on Thursday

Bethlehem Academy: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday, Jan. 30

Big Lake District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Blair-Taylor District, WI: Blair-Taylor is Closed on Tuesday and Wednesday

Blessed Trinity-Nicollet Campus: Closed Through Wednesday

Blooming Prairie District: Closed through Wednesday

Bloomington District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday, Jan. 29-30; All activities and programs cancelled

Bloomington Lutheran: Closed through Wednesday

Blue Earth Area Public Schools: Closed Tues. and Wed.

Bold-Olivia-Bird Island Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Boyceville Comm. District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities; through Wednesday (1/30)

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Twin Cities: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Brainerd District: Closed Tuesday, Jan. 29 and Wednesday, Jan. 30

Brooklyn Center District: Closed through Wednesday. Includes all before-and after-school programs

Browerville District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; No activities on those evenings

Browns Valley District: CLOSED Tues

Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose District: CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY; NO EVENING ACTIVITIES

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig: Closed through Wednesday

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage District: Closed through Wednesday, Jan. 30

Butterfield - Odin: Closed both Tuesday and Wednesday

Cadott Comm. District, WI: Closed Tues and Wed, no evening activities

Cambridge-Isanti District: Closed ; No evening activities; No School Tuesday or Wednesday

Camilia Club Adult Day Program:  Closed Tuesday through Wednesday

Canby District: Closed through Wednesday

Cannon Falls District: Closed ; Cannon Kids will be open Tues and Wed. No other activities

Cedar Mountain District: Closed through Wednesday

Cedar Riverside Comm. School: Closed ; through Wednesday

Centennial District: Closed through Wednesday January 30; Evening activities cancelled

Chapel Hill Academy: Closed through Wednesday; No Evening Activities

Chatfield District: Chatfield schools closed Tuesday and Wednesday. ; Valleyland will be open.

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District: Closed Tuesday, January 29 and Wednesday, January 30. All activities are cancelled.

Chippewa Falls Area District, WI: Closed ; Closed thru Wednesday

Chisago Lakes Baptist: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Chisago Lakes District: Closed Through Wednesday; Monday Evening Activities Continue As Scheduled; No Activities Tuesday or Wednesday Evenings

Chisholm District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Chokio-Alberta Schools: Closed ; Through Wednesday January 30th

Christ Lutheran - Ramsey Co.: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

Christian Heritage Academy: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Christian Life - Farmington: Closed ; No evening activities

Clayton District, WI: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Clear Lake District, WI: Through Wednesday

Clinton-Graceville-Beards District: Closed ; closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Columbia Heights District: Closed ; No evening activities; Through Wednesday, January 30

Comm. Christian - Kandiyohi Co.: Closed ; No School on Tuesday or Wednesday

Comm. of Peace Academy: Closed through Wednesday

Community School of Excellence: Closed through Wednesday

Concordia Academy: Closed ; No evening activities

Cross of Christ Lutheran: Closed through Wednesday

Crown Christian School: Closed through Wednesday

Cumberland District, WI: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Dassel-Cokato School District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Dawson-Boyd District: Closed

Deer River District: Closed

Delano District: Closed ; No evening activities; Through Wednesday

Dugsi Academy: Closed

Durand District, WI: Closed through Wednesday January 30th

E.C.H.O. Charter School: Closed

East Central School District: Closed ; Tuesday 1/29 and Wednesday 1/30

Eastern Carver County Schools: Closed Tuesday & Wednesday; No Evening Activities

Eden Prairie District: Closed Tues. Jan. 29, & Wed. Jan 30, 2019; Monday 1/28/19 evening meetings and activities still on

Eden Valley-Watkins Schools: Closed ; Closed Tues 1/29 & Wed 1/30

Edgerton District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Edina District: Closed ; Tues and Wed, Jan 29-30

Elk River District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Ellsworth Comm. District, WI: Closed

Emanuel Lutheran: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

piphany Educ. Center: Closed through Wednesday

Evansville Public Schools: Closed Tuesday 1/29 and Wednesday 1/30

Eveleth-Gilbert Schools: Closed

Excell Academy: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Face to Face Academy: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday, January 29th & 30th

Faith Christian - Mille Lacs Co.: Closed ; 1/29-1/30

Faithful Shepherd Catholic School: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Faribault District: Closed Tuesday, Jan 29 & Wednesday, Jan 30

Faribault Head Start: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Faribault Lutheran: Closed through Wednesday 1/28

Farmington District: Closed ; No evening activities; Flexible Learning Day

Fergus Falls Public Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

First Baptist - Dakota Co.: Closed ; through Wednesday

Forest Lake District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday (Jan. 29-30)

Fourth Baptist: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday - no evening activities for school or church either night

Frassati Catholic Academy: Closed ; Grade 5-8 field trip will be rescheduled.

Frederic District, WI: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

French American School of Minneapolis: Delayed, Starts at 10:00am; No AM or PM Childcare

Fridley District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; Tiger Club also closed

Friendship Academy of the Arts: Closed

G.F.W.: Closed ; No evening activities; Through Wednesday

Gateway STEM Academy: Closed

Gethsemane Lutheran: Closed ; No evening activities

Glencoe-Silver Lake District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Glenwood City District, WI: Closed ; Hilltopper Hangtime will be open 8:00am-6:00pm

Good Shepherd Lutheran: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Good Shepherd School: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday. No school care.

Goodhue Co. Ed. District-River Bluff: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Goodhue Public Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Granada Huntley East Chain Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Grand Rapids District: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

Grantsburg District, WI: No activities or events; Closed through Wednesday 1/30/2019

Green Isle Community School [WEB]: Closed thru Wed; Clover Kids will be open

Groves Academy: through Wednesday

Guardian Angels: Closed through Wednesday; No Preschool or Angel Club

Hancock District: Closed ; No evening activities

Harbon Montessori: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

Harvest Prep School: Closed ; 01/30/2019

Hayfield Public Schools: Closed ; SACC CLOSED, Pre school screening PPD to TBD

Hayward Comm. District, WI: Closed ; Closed Tuesday

Heartland Comm. Montessori, WI: Closed on Tuesday and Wednesday

Hendricks School District: Closed

Henning Public Schools: Closed

Herman-Norcross District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Hiawatha Academies: Closed ; Closed January 29-30 (Tuesday and Wednesday)

High School for Recording Arts: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Hill City District: 2 hours late Friday, January 25

Hill-Murray: Closed through Wednesday - 2 hour late start on Thursday ; Online classes

Hinckley-Finlayson Schools: Closed ; No evening activities; NO CLASSES TUE. 1/29 & WED. 1/30

Hmong Academy: Closed ; Closed Tues Jan 29 -Wed Jan 30th, All evening classes/activities are cancelled.

Holdingford District: Closed Tues. (29) and Wed. (30)

Holy Cross Catholic School: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Holy Family Catholic High School: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; On-line classes

Holy Name of Jesus: School Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; This includes ALL before and after school activities and SAC

Holy Spirit Academy: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Holy Trinity - Wright Co.: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Hope Christian Academy: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Hopkins District: Closed ; through Wed. Jan. 30

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Public Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday- All Activities and Athletics Canceled

Hudson District, WI: Closed through Wednesday. ; No after school or evening activities.

Hutchinson District: Closed ; No School Jan. 29 and 30; No evening Activities

Immaculate Conception: Closed through Wednesday; All evening activities cancelled

Independence District, WI: Closed ; Public and Parochial Schools

International School of Minnesota: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Inver Grove District: Closed

Isle District: Closed ; No evening activities; closed through Wednesday

Jackson County Central Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Jane Goodall Environmental Sciences Academy: Closed

Jennings Community School: Closed

Jordan District: Closed through Wednesday

Kimball Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday including Cubs Club. All activities and athletics canceled.

King of Grace Lutheran: Closed

Lac Qui Parle Valley Schools: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Lafayette Public Charter: closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Lake Benton Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Lake Crystal-Welcome School Dist.: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Lakeview Christian Academy: Closed ; Closed Tuesday (29) & Wednesday (30)

Lakeview District: Closed ; No evening activities

Lakeview Schools: Closed Tuesday & Wednesday

Lakeville District: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

Lanesboro Schools: Closed through Wednesday

LaPorte District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Lester Prairie District: Closed through Wednesday; No activities or Kids Depot

LeSueur-Henderson District: CLOSED THROUGH WEDNESDAY

Life Academy: Closed ; Closed Tuesday & Wednesday

LIFE Prep School: Closed through Wednesday

Lionsgate Academy: Closed

itchfield District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday - all activities are canceled ; Both days will be e-Learning days

Little Acorns Child Care: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Little Falls District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Little Lambs Preschool - Inver Grove Heights: Closed ; Wed. 1/30 - No Open House in the PM

Littlefolks Daycare: Closed

Livin Christ Early Learning Center: Opening at 9 am Monday morning

Living Hope Lutheran Shakopee: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Schools: Closed

Love Works Academy: Closed ; Tuesday 29th and Wednesday 30th

Luck District, WI: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Lynd District: Closed through Wednesday

M.A.C.C.R.A.Y. District: MACCRAY is closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Magnuson Christian School: Closed through Wednesday

Mahtomedi District: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Mankato District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday. ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday.

Maple Lake District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Maple River District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Maranatha Christian Academy - Pre K - 12th: Closed ; No evening activities

Marshall High School - Duluth: Closed ; No School Tuesday or Wednesday, January 29-30

Marshall Public Schools: Closed ; No evening activities; Through Wednesday

Math and Science Academy-Woodbury: Closed ; No evening activities; E-learning day for Tuesday and Wednesday

Mayer Lutheran High School: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

McGregor District: Closed Jan. 29th and Jan. 30th

Medford District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Melrose District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Menahga District: Closed

Menomonie Area District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities

Metro Deaf Charter School: Closed ; through Wednesday

Milaca District: Closed ; Closed Tues Jan 29 and Wed Jan 30

Milroy District: Closed through Tuesday and Wednesday

Minneapolis Jewish Day School: CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY

Minneapolis School District: Closed ; No evening classes; Closed through Wednesday

Minnehaha Academy (Mid & Lower): All grades closed Tuesday and Wednesday. No activities.

Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy: Closed ; No School Tuesday 1/29/19 and Wednesday 1/30/19

Minnesota International Middle School: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

Minnesota Math & Science Academy: Closed ; No evening activities; MMSA closed Tuesday & Wednesday

Minnesota Montessori Shakopee: Closed

Minnesota New Country School: Closed through Wednesday

Minnesota Transitions Charter School: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Minnesota Valley Lutheran: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Minnesota Waldorf: Closed

Minnetonka District: Tuesday and Wednesday

Minnewaska District: Closed ; CLOSED TUESDAY 1/29/19 & WEDNESDAY 1/30/19

MN State College Southeast-Red Wing: Closed

MN State College Southeast-Winona: Closed ; Both the Winona and Red Wing campuses are closed Monday, January 28, due to weather conditions.

Mondovi District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday. No Activities.

Montessori School of Duluth: Closed ; CLOSED TUESDAY 1/29/19 & WEDNESDAY 1/30/19

Montevideo District: Montevideo Schools will be closed 1/29 & 1/30

Monticello District: Closed through Wednesday

Mora District: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

Morris Area District/St. Mary's: Closed Tues and Wed, no evening activities

Mounds Park Academy: Closed Tues/Wed, 2-hour delay Thursday; No Extracurricular activities

Mounds View District: Closed ; January 29 & 30

Mountain Iron - Buhl District: Closed Tues Jan 29 and Wed Jan 30

Mountain Lake Christian: Closed through Wednesday

Mountain Lake District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday, January 29 & Wednesday, January 30

Mt. Calvary Lutheran: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Mt. Olive Lutheran - Delano: Closed through Wednesday

Murray Co. Central ISD 2169: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

N.R.H.E.G.: Closed through Wednesday; Flexible Learning day on Tuesday only

Natural Science Academy: Closed

Nay-Ah-Shing K - 12: Closed

Nevis District: Closed ; Online Learning - No SAC or Activities

New Heights Charter School: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

New Life Academy: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; All evening activities cancelled.

New London-Spicer District: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

New Prague Area Schools: Closed

New Richmond District, WI: Closed

New Ulm - River Bend Educ. District: Closed ; Closed Through Wednesday

New Ulm School District: Closed through Wednesday due to extreme cold temperatures.

Nompeng Academy: Closed

Normandale Community College: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

North Branch District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

North Central University: Closed ; Classes Cancelled and Offices Closed Wednesday Jan. 30

North Heights Christian Academy: Closed ; NHCA/NeHi - Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

Northeast College Prep: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Northfield District: Closed ; Flexible Learning Day on Wednesday. See District website for more information.

Northfield Head Start: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Northside Christian School: Closed ; Closed both Tues. Jan 29 and Wed. Jan 30

Northwest Passage High School: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

Norwood-Young America Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday Jan 29 and Wednesday Jan 30

Notre Dame Academy: Closed through Wednesday. Lions' Lair open

Oak Hill Montessori School: Closing at 3:30 PM; No Afternoon Childcare or Activities

Ogilvie District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; All activities cancelled

Onamia District: Closed

Orono District: No School or Evening Activities Tuesday and Wednesday; Childcare & Early Learning Closed

Ortonville District: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday.

Osakis District: Closed through Wednesday; Delayed 2 hours on Thursday

Osceola District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Osseo District 279: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Jan. 29 and Jan. 30

Our Savior's Lutheran Church/School/Childcare: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday, January 30th

Owatonna District: Closed ; District is Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Pact Charter School: Tuesday and Wednesday

Paidea Child Development Center: Closed ; No evening activities

Park Rapids Area Schools: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Parnassus Preparatory School: Closed Tues & Wed

Partnership Academy: Closed through Wednesday

Paynesville District: Closed through Wednesday; All activities canceled.

Pelican Rapids Area Schools: Closed ; No evening activities; School Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Pepin Area District, WI: Closed through Wednesday, Jan. 30

Pequot Lakes District: Closed ; CLOSED TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY

Perpich Arts High School: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

Pillager District: CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY

PiM Arts High School: School closed though Wednesday

Pine Harbor Christian Academy: Closed

Pine River-Backus District: Closed ; No evening activities; No school on Tuesday or Wednesday

Plainview-Elgin-Millville District: Plainview-Elgin-Millville will be closed Tues and Wed. due to the dangerous temperatures expected

Plum City District, WI: Closed Tue and Wed. No after school activities

Polk County Early Learning Center : Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Prescott District, WI: Closed ; 4K, YMCA SAC & St. Joe's Closed

Presentation of the B.V.M.: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Princeton District: No Tiger Club, activities or facility rentals.; Closed Jan 29 & 30

Prior Lake - Savage District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Jan. 29 & Jan. 30

Prior Lake Christian: Closed Through Wednesday

Ramalynn Montessori Academy: Closing at 2:00 PM; Ramalynn will close at 2:00 Tuesday and be closed all day Wednesday

Red Rock Central District: Closed

Red Wing District: Closed ; Child care open

Red Wing Head Start: Closed

Redwood Area School District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Through Wednesday

Remer-Longville District: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Renville County West: Tuesday and Wednesday

Richfield District: All Programs & Fun Club CLOSED Jan 29 & Jan 30

Risen Christ: Closed ; No hay clases. No classes.Tues. & Wed.

River Falls District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

River Grove: A Marine Area Community School: Closed

Robbinsdale District: Closed

Rockford District: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Rocori District: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday, No Activities

Rosemount-AV-Eagan Schools: Closed Jan. 29 and 30; All regularly scheduled classes will be canceled both days; SAC will be open; HS and Comm. Ed evening activities for Monday, Jan. 28 will be held as scheduled

Roseville Area Schools: Schools Closed Tuesday and Wednesday; No afternoon/evening activities

Salem Lutheran - Washington Co.: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Salem Lutheran - Wright Co.: Closed ; Closed on 1/29 and 1/30

Sartell District: Closed

Sauk Centre Schools: Closed ; School in Sauk Centre will be closed on Tuesday and Wednesday, January 29 and January 30

Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools ISD47: Closed

Sebeka: No School Tuesday and Wednesday

Seeds of Faith Preschool, Cottage Grove: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Seven Hills Preparatory Academy: Seven Hills will be closed through Wednesday

Shakopee District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday ; All activities scheduled on both days are cancelled

Sibley East District: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Siren District, WI: Closed ; Tuesday, January 29

Sleepy Eye District: Closed

Sojourner Truth Academy: Tuesday and Wednesday

Somerset District, WI: Closed ; Closed Tuesday & Wednesday. No before or after school activities. School Age Care closed.

South St. Paul District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tues-Wed, no after school or eve activities

South Washington County: Closed Tuesday, Jan. 29 and Wednesday, Jan. 30; All activities and programs canceled

Southwest Christian High School: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Spectrum High School: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Spring Lake Park Schools: Closed

Spring Valley District, WI: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Springfield District: Closed ; Through Wednesday

St. Alphonsus: Closed ; No evening classes; No FF Classes on Wednesday Evening

St. Anne Grade School, WI: Closed Tues and Wed; no childcare or sports

St. Anne's - Ramsey Co.: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools: Closed through Wednesday

St. Charles Borromero: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed- Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Charles District #858: Closed ; SACC Open 6 a.m. until 4 p.m.

St. Clair District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday.

St. Cloud District: Closed

St. Croix Central District, WI: Closed

St. Croix Falls District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday Jan 29 and Wednesday Jan 20

St. Croix Lutheran: Closed through Wednesday; Freshman Registration still in session 6:00-7:30

St. Croix Montessori: Closed

St. Croix Preparatory Academy: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed through Wednesday

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday. All activities are canceled.

St. Francis District: Closed ; No evening activities; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Francis Xavier, Buffalo: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

St. Hubert's Catholic School: Closed ; No Preschool or Buzz Club

St. James District: Closed

St. John the Baptist - Dakota Co.: Closed Through Wednesday

St. John's Lutheran - Maple Grove: Closed through Wednesday; No after school activities Tuesday or Wednesday

St. John's Lutheran School - Sleepy Eye: Closed

St. John's Preparatory: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday, Jan. 29-30; no after school activities

St. Jude of the Lake: Closed

St. Louis Park District: Closed Tuesday & Wednesday

St. Michael Catholic School-Prior Lake: Closed Through Wednesday. All After School and Evening Activities Cancelled.

St. Michael-Albertville Schools: Closed Through Wednesday

St. Pascal: Closed Tues and Wed, no AM or PM activities

St. Paul Academy - Summit (Upper): Closed ; Closed Tues/Wed, 2-hour delay Thursday

St. Paul City School: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

St. Paul Conservatory: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Paul School District: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Paul's Lutheran - Scott Co.: Closed ; Closed Tues & Wed.

St. Peter District - Nicollet Co.: Flexible Learning Day

St. Peter Evan. Luth. - St. Peter: Closed ; Closed through Wednesday

St. Rose of Lima - Ramsey Co.: Closed ; Child care open; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

St. Stephen: Closed Tues and Wed, no evening activities

St. Vincent De Paul: Parish Office, School Closed on Tuesday & Wednesday

Stanley-Boyd Area District, WI: Closed ; Closed Tuesday, Jan 29

Staples-Motley Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Stillwater District: CLOSED Tuesday and Wednesday

Summit Academy O.I.C.: Closed

The Salon Professional Academy Maplewood: CLOSING AT 5PM TUESDAY EVENING THROUGH WEDNESDAY

Totino Grace High School: Online School Day for Tuesday, Jan 29 & Wednesday, Jan 30

Tri-City United Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday-Blended Learning Days

Trinity Academy, WI: Closed ; Child care open

Trinity First Lutheran: Closed

Trinity Loan Oak Lutheran: Closed through Wednesday

Trinity Lutheran - Wascea Co.: Closed

Trio Wolf Creek Charter School: Closed

Turnquist Child Enrichment Center: Closed ; TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY

Turtle Lake District, WI: Closed ; No evening activities; No After School Activities; Through Wednesday

Twin Cities Academy: Closed ; Closed Tuesday Jan 29 and Wednesday Jan 30

Ubah Medical Academy: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Underwood Public Schools: Closed

Unity District, WI: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

University of Mankato: 8 a.m.-noon classes cancelled; employees report,; Classes beginning at noon are on as scheduled.

Upper Mississippi Academy: Closed Through Wednesday

Upsala District: Closed ; Through WednesdayUrban Academy: Closed

Verndale District: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Wabasha Head Start: ClosedWabasha-Kellogg District: Closed ; Kids Clubhouse opens at 7 a.m.

Waconia District: School Canceled Tuesday and Wednesday (January 29 and 30); All activities are canceled Tuesday and Wednesday, Kids Co is closed, All facilities will be closed

Wadena-Deer Creek District: Closed ; Also Closed Wednesday

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Waseca District: Closed ; Child care open; Through Wednesday

Washington County Head Start: Closed ; Through Wednesday

Watertown-Mayer District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday, No After School Activities

Wayzata District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday 1/29 and Wednesday 1/30

Webster District, WI: Closed Through Wednesday - No Evening Activities

West Central Area Schools: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

West Side Summit Charter School: Closed

West St. Paul-Mendota Hts Schools: Closed

Westonka Public Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday, no child care

Westwood Community Church: No AM Preschool; Regular Office Hours

Wewinabi Head Start: Closed

Wheaton Area District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

White Bear Lake District: CLOSED TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY; no evening activities

Willmar District: Closed ; Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Winona School District #861: Closed ; WAPS is closed on Jan 29th and 30th. Key Kids Snow Care is only available on Jan 29th.

Woodbury Leadership Academy: Closed ; CLOSED THROUGH WEDNESDAY

Woodcrest Baptist Academy: Closed ; Tuesday and Wednesday

Yellow Medicine East Schools: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Zion School of Mayer: Closed Tuesday and Wednesday

Zumbrota Head Start: Closed

Zumbrota-Mazeppa District: Closed ; Child care open; ZM Schools Closed Tuesday and Wednesday 1/29 and 1/30; This is a WILD day. Cougar Care open 7-4:00 pm

Mansour's Musings

Mansour's Musings

Want to know more about Mansour's Musings? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on KFAN FM 100.3! Read more

title

Content Goes Here