Minnesota Lakes, Ranked

1. Gull

2. Agate

3. Norway

4. Ripley

5. Cascade

6. Long

7. Hanging Horn

8. Wassermann

9. Crooked

10. Andrusia

11. Farm

12. Boyer

13. Star

14. Marion

15. Beautiful

16. Franklin

17. Long

18. Rachel

19. Lewis

20. Mountain

21. Buchanan

22. South Walnut

23. Gilstad

24. Middle Crooked

25. Cullen (Middle)

26. Long

27. Little Long

28. Henry

29. Kane (Hemphill)

30. Clear

31. Blackhawk

32. Grace

33. Four Mile

34. Pomroy

35. Unnamed Pit

36. Nelson

37. Little Winnibigoshish

38. Farm Pond

39. Budd

40. Hale

41. Goose

42. Fish

43. Foot

44. Maple

45. Holloway (Bass)

46. Fish

47. Barsness

48. Huntington Mine

49. Krays

50. Ruth

51. Greenwood

52. Longyear

53. Floodwood

54. Round (Ottertail)

55. Round (Eden Prairie)

56. Donora Settling Basin

57. Lax

58. Upper Cormorant

59. Hand

60. Zabolio

61. Markham

62. Lomond

63. Devine

64. Molly Stark

65. Garfield

66. Goose

67. Grace

68. Louisa

69. White Bear

70. Haags Slough

71. Maxine

72. Adelman's Pond

73. School Section

74. Sarah

75. Wojtowicz Pond

76. Pot Hole

77. Star

78. Dovre

79. Rossman

80. Hammal

81. Big Birch

82. Hendricks

83. Eagle

84. Beauty

85. Louise

86. Little Boy

87. Anderson

88. West Sturgeon

89. Cook

90. Cormorant (Little)

91. Cannon

92. Bear

93. Crawford

94. Horseshoe

95. Raymond

96. Virginia

97. Twin

98. Maud

99. Wimar

100. Sagamore Mine

101. Lost

102. Kabetogama

103. Bass

104. Idlewild

105. Skriebakken

106. Fleming

107. Stone Axe

108. West Pope

109. Cutaway

110. Hungry

111. Little Mud

112. Backes

113. Rose

114. Big Stone NWR East Pool

115. Haus Marsh

116. Knuckle Pond

117. Sallie

118. Great Northern

119. McQuade

120. Handlo's

121. Vadnais (east)

122. Mary

123. Sand

124. Ida

125. Artichoke

126. Shakopee Memorial Pond

127. Long

128. Nord

129. Gijikiki

130. Nine Mile

131. Picket

132. Fish

133. Flax

134. Rock

135. Roschien

136. Deer

137. Everett

138. Crooked

139. Marquette

140. Beaulieu

141. Long Quarry

142. Ball Club

143. Crystal

144. Whitefish

145. Boot

146. Eagle

147. Five Island(Ball)

148. Clear

149. Goose

150. Bladder

151. Lower Rattling Springs

152. Whaletail

153. Pit

154. Hinz

155. Limestone

156. Schultz Slough

157. East Battle

158. Little Pelican

159. Yankton

160. Boedigheimer

161. Cut-Off

162. Smith

163. Spirit

164. Skogman

165. Cameron

166. Island

167. Stubler Pit

168. Bear

169. Bryant

170. Grove

171. Leek

172. Swamp

173. Sissabagama

174. Insula

175. Platte

176. Barnes

177. Miller Pit West

178. Pickerel

179. Five

180. Itasca

181. Bakers

182. Pocket

183. Big Fish

184. Devils

185. Leif

186. Bulge

187. Indian Jack

188. Forest Lake

189. East Chub

190. Pierz

191. Greenstone

192. Boot

193. Swamp

194. George

195. Rebecca

196. Hattie

197. Juggler

198. Clear

199. Big

200. West Jefferson

201. Rhine

202. Baker’s

203. Cedar Island

204. Little Birch

205. Balm

206. North Lida

207. Ban

208. French

209. Roy

210. Round

211. Boot

212. North

213. Perkins

214. Cookoosh

215. Campbell

216. Parley

217. Josephine

218. Kroon

219. Stark

220. Beauty

221. Goose Prairie

222. Murray Island

223. Black Oak

224. Tornado

225. Horseshoe

226. Briggs

227. Minnesota Lake

228. Knaus

229. Trout

230. Buck

231. McFarland

232. Tom

233. Benton

234. Spellman

235. Rossier

236. Horseshoe

237. Sturgeon

238. Calhoun

239. Webb

240. Pennington Mine

241. Orchard

242. Second Black Quarry

243. Pepin

244. Deadman

245. Louise Mill Pond

246. Larue Pit

247. Little Island

248. Prairie

249. Rock

250. Zenith

251. Fox (East)

252. Edith

253. Swamp River Reservoir

254. Ensign

255. Elbow

256. Ham

257. Big

258. Mud

259. Bass

260. Sea Gull

261. Height of Land

262. Johnson

263. Del Clark

264. Dayton Hollow Reservoir

265. Robinson

266. Maple

267. Dead Coon

268. Gun

269. Long

270. Pickerel

271. Dolney

272. Blackwater

273. Mule

274. Pierson

275. Meyer

276. Big

277. East Jefferson

278. Hartley

279. Flanders

280. Golden

281. Long

282. Big Kandiyohi

283. Goose

284. Willow

285. Hulbert

286. Grace

287. Wolf

288. Mush

289. Black

290. Cedar

291. Big

292. Mina

293. East & West Stephens Settling Basin

294. Bean

295. Agnes

296. Goose Prairie Marsh

297. Laura

298. Black

299. Rice

300. Achman

301. Stub

302. Wood Pile

303. Franklin

304. Wimmer Pond

305. June

306. Reeds

307. Fort Ridgely State Park Pond

308. Smith

309. Big Pine

310. Benz

311. Powers

312. Minni R6

313. Bottle (Upper)

314. Fond du Lac Reservoir

315. Long

316. Timber

317. Battle

318. Superior

319. Dark

320. West Battle

321. Three Island

322. Head

323. Tamarack

324. Diamond

325. Blanche

326. Belle Taine

327. Zumwalde

328. Linwood

329. Lawn

330. Fish

331. Bass

332. Seventh Crow Wing

333. Cedar

334. Bouder

335. Bowstring

336. Manganika

337. Ramsey

338. Stephens Settling Basin

339. Windigo

340. Long (North)

341. Bee Tree

342. Frontenac

343. Prairie Ponds

344. Kabe Pond

345. Ethel

346. Alden (Big)

347. Round

348. Perent

349. Burgan

350. Cottonwood

351. Clark

352. Island

353. Gervais

354. Eden Slough

355. Coopers

356. South Long (Lower)

357. Basswood

358. Pelican

359. Leech

360. Dumbbell

361. Pelican

362. Big Rabbit (East)

363. Aaron

364. Pit 2E

365. Florian Park Reservoir

366. Tanager

367. Mott Pit

368. Namakan

369. Buzzle

370. Dinham

371. Sugar

372. Granite

373. Oak

374. Crane

375. Two Island

376. Cooks

377. Lindstrom (North)

378. Butternut

379. Red (Lower)

380. Pirz

381. Long

382. Vermillion

383. Red Rock

384. Hinds

385. Colby

386. Green

387. First Crow Wing

388. Linka

389. Elk

390. Child

391. Pleasant

392. Peltier

393. Bullhead

394. Six Mile

395. Clear

396. Fox

397. Blue

398. Henderson

399. North Twin

400. Siseebakwet (Sugar)

401. Martin

402. Carlz Pit

403. Trelipe (Upper)

404. Clear

405. Sarah

406. Little Hubert

407. Little Cut Foot Sioux

408. Lawrence

409. Fairy

410. Pine (Big)

411. Bassett

412. Clear

413. Lost

414. Scandinavian

415. Fish

416. South Goose

417. Wood (Marguerite)

418. Middle Leaf

419. Long

420. Wynne

421. Maxim

422. Oscar

423. Long

424. Janette

425. Ida

426. Boot

427. Fish

428. Straight

429. Ochotto

430. Portage

431. Blind

432. Black Dog

433. Willow Reservoir 4

434. Pomme de Terre

435. Edward

436. Dutch

437. Preston

438. McCormic

439. Alumni

440. Father Pond

441. Cedar

442. Little Trout

443. Bloody

444. Little Bass

445. Topaz

446. Winona

447. Sabin

448. Trout

449. Geneva

450. Birch (Little)

451. Johnson Creek Slough

452. South Turtle

453. Augusta

454. Gate

455. Fox (West)

456. Jonathan

457. Miltona

458. Big Spunk

459. Leven

460. Blue

461. Goose

462. Fool

463. Heart

464. Minnehaha Marsh

465. Dark

466. Chisago City

467. Lake of the Woods

468. Hennepin

469. Scanlon Reservoir

470. Eagle

471. Anna

472. Blackwater

473. Horseshoe

474. Loon

475. Shell

476. Big Too Much

477. Sleepy Eye

478. Pelican

479. Vadnais (west)

480. Otter Tail

481. Lake 244

482. Frevels

483. Long

484. Adley

485. Fremont

486. Nokay

487. Botkers

488. Fish

489. Dead

490. West Lake Sylvia

491. Freeborn

492. Snider

493. Rockpile Pond

494. Turtle River

495. Willow Reservoir 6A

496. Rush (West)

497. Coon

498. Eagle

499. Pleasant

500. Fannie

501. Turtle

502. Jasper

503. Tuscarora

504. Marie

505. Goose

506. Gabbro

507. Little Vermillion

508. Eagle

509. Little Otter

510. Lizzie

511. Lightning

512. Minerva

513. Shoal

514. Jack the Horse

515. Minnewaska

516. Clearwater

517. Deer

518. Big Stoney

519. Roe Mine

520. Deer Pond

521. Rausch

522. Eagle

523. Little Saganaga

524. Rocky

525. Bearskin

526. Crane

527. Union

528. Irene

529. Lind Pit

530. Clear

531. Spring

532. Chippewa (Little)

533. Bass (Little)

534. Little Elbow

535. Armstrong

536. Bass Pond

537. BSNWR West Pool

538. Marie

539. Warner

540. Fox

541. Cadotte

542. White Earth

543. Little Cavanaugh

544. Horseshoe

545. Lotus

546. Zimmer Pond

547. Parkers

548. French

549. Island

550. Gunn

551. Prior (Upper)

552. Poplar

553. Loon

554. Twin

555. Frances

556. Swan

557. Holiday

558. Thistle Dew

559. Jessie Pit

560. Currant

561. Jefferson

562. Leora (called Elora)

563. Cemetery Pond

564. Turtle (Little)

565. Nipisiquit

566. Pickeral

567. Washington

568. Newfound

569. Thomson Reservoir

570. O'Reilly

571. Chub

572. Big Sucker

573. Ann

574. Beatty

575. Baxter City Hall Pond

576. Turner

577. Spirit

578. Stony

579. Deer

580. Island South

581. Augusta

582. Forest

583. Marsh

584. Kabekona

585. Long

586. Wolf

587. Elk (Little)

588. Mallard

589. Sand

590. Halvorson

591. Turtle (Big)

592. Whitefish

593. Pelican

594. Bear Island

595. Cobblecrest

596. Aspinwall

597. Rice

598. Little Stone

599. Judson Mine Pit

600. Grindstone

601. Burns Pit

602. Round

603. Birch

604. Stay

605. Doran

606. Patch

607. Thirteen

608. Bloom

609. Carey

610. Cruiser

611. Swan

612. Evergreen Ponds

613. Wax

614. Two Rivers

615. Corner Pond

616. Big Island

617. Zephyr

618. Embarrass Mine Pit

619. Como

620. Kalla

621. Dallas

622. Cascade

623. Glen

624. Rice

625. Big

626. Black Oak

627. Paddy Pond

628. Danielson Slough

629. Lucy

630. Cook

631. Eighth Crow Wing

632. Lake 1

633. Kekekabic

634. Cameron

635. Manuella NPSA

636. Myrtle

637. Snail

638. Little Spunk Pond

639. Mary

640. Fish

641. Butternut

642. Wilkins

643. Large Henry

644. Spring

645. Minnesota Slough

646. Goose

647. Rockville Pond

648. Ramsey Mill Pond

649. Rock

650. Eagle

651. Big Watab

652. Fink

653. Anna

654. West McDonald

655. Ann

656. Birch

657. Ozawindib

658. Rice

659. Rassett

660. Big Ole

661. Big Diamond

662. Jordan Mill Pond

663. Lingroth

664. Hill

665. Pelican

666. Lanesboro Mill Pond

667. Blackwell

668. Mud

669. Mill Pond

670. Conley

671. Hiniker Pond

672. Boulder

673. Homer

674. Prairie

675. Beaver Pond

676. Schuman

677. Beaver 1

678. Little Bass

679. Porter Reservoir

680. King

681. Nichols

682. Wolf

683. Button Box

684. Perch

685. Hidden

686. Shoper-Bush Reservoir

687. Abbey

688. Whitewater

689. CP Adams Pond

690. Island

691. South Long (Upper)

692. Beseau

693. Big Wolf

694. Prairie

695. Grand

696. Gorman

697. Schwinghammer

698. Crow Wing

699. Section 6 Mine

700. St Anna

701. Schutz

702. Mud Pond

703. Little Bowstring

704. Clear

705. Caribou

706. Hoboken Pond

707. Boy

708. West Chub

709. Ball Club

710. Thole

711. Cedar Island

712. Blackduck

713. Gegoka

714. Turtle

715. Goose

716. Berg

717. Mantrap (Little)

718. Malmedal

719. Otter

720. Clear

721. Fiske

722. Moses

723. East Side

724. Big Marine

725. Portage

726. Half Moon

727. Barnum

728. Augusta

729. Zoo

730. Volney

731. Little McDonald

732. Lac qui Parle

733. Koop

734. Grand

735. Side

736. George

737. Fish

738. Pine Island

739. Goose

740. Ruby

741. Ann

742. Sand (Little)

743. Thein

744. Little Trout

745. Clarke

746. Cannon

747. Hook

748. Wanda Miller

749. Julia

750. Long

751. Christina

752. Baldwin

753. Sewell

754. Yates

755. Net

756. Little Bear

757. Lacey

758. Esquagama

759. Bear

760. Fish

761. Emily

762. Hubbel Pond

763. Loon

764. Ross

765. Rush (East)

766. Goose

767. Lida (South)

768. Comfort

769. East Silent

770. Cascade

771. Mud Hen

772. Washburn

773. West Crooked

774. Tetonka

775. Perch

776. Edmund

777. Campbell

778. Diamond

779. Loon

780. Three

781. Brockway Slough

782. Elbow

783. Jane

784. Bagley

785. Rat

786. Dickey's

787. Beaver

788. Small Quarry

789. Pike

790. Marin

791. Winchester

792. Sand

793. Mukooda

794. Comstock

795. Skindance

796. Sybil

797. Mission (Upper)

798. Black Duck

799. Third Crow Wing

800. Shallow Pond

801. Deerwood

802. Mud

803. Split Rock Reservoir

804. Cold Spring Dam Pool

805. Rabbit

806. Maple

807. Borer

808. Atkinson

809. Clear

810. Kelser's Pond

811. Isabella

812. Island Lake Reservoir

813. Brenner

814. German

815. Isabelle

816. Le Homme Dieu

817. Carter

818. Dixon

819. Florida

820. Loon

821. Juergens

822. Eagle

823. Fishdance

824. Quinn

825. Graham

826. Forget-Me-Not

827. Blueberry

828. Three Island

829. Boot

830. Bald Eagle

831. Axe

832. Bankers

833. North Skinny Pit

834. McAvity

835. Davis

836. Pleasant

837. Darling

838. Birch (Big)

839. Smith

840. Klawitter Pond

841. Augusta Pond

842. Crane

843. Fishhook

844. Store

845. Rock

846. Bad Medicine

847. Big Sand

848. Sylvan

849. Wood

850. Elbow

851. Poplar

852. Schubert (East Bass)

853. Tamarack

854. Blue

855. East Toqua

856. Mission (Lower)

857. Little Toad

858. Getchell

859. Hay (Lower)

860. Turtle

861. Ham

862. Winnibigoshish

863. Farm Island

864. Diamond Pond

865. George

866. Wolf

867. North Star

868. Sauk Pond

869. Fish[8]

870. Hanging Kettle

871. Stumpf

872. Prior (Lower)

873. Lake Full of Fish

874. Roosevelt

875. Altermatt

876. Lost

877. Popple

878. Hazel

879. Cass

880. Hay

881. Long

882. Elbow

883. Manor Woods

884. Elora

885. Mud

886. Beaver 2

887. Ravenna Pond

888. Irving

889. Tiny Pond

890. Hogback Ridge

891. Medicine

892. Vermilion

893. Rose

894. Kibbee

895. Cub

896. Lake of the Isles

897. Cowdry

898. Round

899. Pine

900. Burnt Shanty

901. Reno

902. Big

903. Section Pond

904. Long

905. Long

906. Greenleaf

907. Eagle

908. Thornton

909. Getchell Pond

910. Augusta

911. Hope

912. Lake 18

913. Fish

914. O'Brien Reservoir

915. Little Markee

916. Xander

917. Lower Sucker

918. Mayo

919. Block

920. Popple

921. Goose

922. Pine (Big)

923. Lower Twin

924. Girl

925. Center (North)

926. Whiteface

927. Carlton

928. Hattie

929. East Twin

930. Andrew

931. Dewey

932. Beltrami

933. Clear

934. Sand (Big)

935. Town Line

936. Fall

937. Bonnie

938. Lynden

939. Augusta

940. Evergreen

941. Beaver

942. Big Rice

943. Knife

944. Heilberger

945. Pine Mountain

946. Riley

947. Little Sand

948. Crystal

949. La Salle

950. Hatch

951. Bootleg

952. Arkose

953. Steep Bank

954. Trout

955. Sunset

956. Dead

957. Bolfing

958. Big Sandy

959. Ham

960. Worm

961. Amundsen

962. Home

963. Anna

964. Koronis

965. Bean

966. Morroco Mine

967. Smoke Lake

968. Esquagamah

969. Ripple

970. Park

971. Rice

972. Candle

973. Hattie

974. North Lark

975. Benedict Pit

976. Orwell

977. Birch

978. Rice

979. Madison

980. Daniels

981. Turtle

982. Heron

983. West Leaf

984. Kepper

985. Beebe

986. Portsmouth Pit

987. Blue

988. Maria

989. Thole/Schneider

990. North Ten Mile

991. Vera

992. Pelican

993. First Fulda

994. Vos

995. Elbow

996. Sand

997. Swan

998. Rush

999. Floodwood Pond

1000. John Reservoir

1001. Burandt

1002. Johnson

1003. Burrows

1004. Elk (Big)

1005. Rice

1006. Inguadona

1007. North Twin

1008. Knife

1009. Witness

1010. Little Emily

1011. Stowe

1012. Grave

1013. Sauer

1014. Black Shadow

1015. Maple

1016. Barthel's Pond

1017. Hazel

1018. Minni-Car-Car

1019. Cass County Lake

1020. Tschumperlin

1021. Swan

1022. Long Pond

1023. Lisa

1024. Kings

1025. Fish

1026. Red (Upper)

1027. Pickerel

1028. Nest

1029. Big Moose

1030. Silver

1031. Long Lost

1032. Reservoir Number 4

1033. Ore-be-gone

1034. Johnson

1035. Lindstrom (South)

1036. Finn Pond

1037. Sturgeon

1038. Masterman

1039. Hay (Upper)

1040. Daniel

1041. Belmont

1042. Sand

1043. Zimmerman

1044. Elliot

1045. Vermont

1046. Elmo

1047. McCraney

1048. Markee

1049. Polander

1050. Bass

1051. Walker

1052. Island

1053. Yawkey Mine

1054. Fox

1055. Luverne Pit

1056. Sagatagan

1057. Asp

1058. Poposky

1059. Fish

1060. Mink

1061. Lime

1062. Carter

1063. Lake

1064. West Twin

1065. Butternut

1066. Borden

1067. Ina

1068. Trelipe (Lower)

1069. Stella

1070. Bone

1071. Wita

1072. Shamineau

1073. Gilchrist

1074. Spring Creek

1075. Minard

1076. Cedar

1077. Mud

1078. School Grove

1079. Wabedo

1080. West Two Rivers Reservoir

1081. Ida

1082. Grace Marsh

1083. Beast

1084. Wall

1085. Whitefish

1086. Deep

1087. Wild Rice

1088. Round

1089. Cody

1090. Little Turtle

1091. Little Sand

1092. Freeborn

1093. Mile

1094. Long

1095. Ninth Crow Wing

1096. Goose

1097. Razor

1098. Stingy

1099. Rice NPSA

1100. Buckman

1101. Spoon

1102. Elephant

1103. Ice Cracking

1104. Oliver

1105. Lower Watab

1106. Victoria

1107. Diamond

1108. Greenway Mine Pit

1109. Elbow

1110. Pike

1111. Independence

1112. Little Wabana

1113. O'Dowd

1114. Stone

1115. Sarah

1116. Grassy

1117. Plantagenet

1118. Marion

1119. Shallow

1120. Fish

1121. Bavaria

1122. Amen

1123. Upper Dean

1124. Leighton

1125. Salter Pond

1126. Cedar

1127. Vanduse

1128. South Twin

1129. Long

1130. Sucker

1131. Upper Panasa

1132. Jewitt

1133. Teal Ponds 1, 2, 3

1134. Clear

1135. Ballantyne

1136. George

1137. Lee

1138. Eagle

1139. Baker

1140. Titlow

1141. Goose

1142. Minnie

1143. Bennett

1144. Colby

1145. Mempin

1146. Byer

1147. Marion

1148. Tamarack

1149. Belle

1150. Shackman

1151. Big Rice

1152. Bay

1153. Peterson

1154. Savage

1155. Scout

1156. Caribou

1157. Duck

1158. Raymond Slough

1159. Wolfe Park

1160. Big

1161. Peterson

1162. Pelkey

1163. Albert

1164. Cavanaugh

1165. Vinegar

1166. Mud

1167. Washington

1168. Emily

1169. Stewart

1170. Sunset Pond

1171. Osakis

1172. Schmid

1173. Buffalo Slough

1174. Rolling Pit

1175. Apollo Pond

1176. Deer

1177. Little Toad

1178. Wood

1179. Goose

1180. Page

1181. Buffalo

1182. Highland

1183. Hanska

1184. Pickeral

1185. Goose

1186. Spring North Mine Pit

1187. Barrett

1188. Ash (North, South)

1189. Bachelor

1190. Cottonwood

1191. Island

1192. Floyd

1193. Amber

1194. North Baker

1195. Dewitt Marsh

1196. St James Pit

1197. Fish

1198. Cavanaugh

1199. Lark

1200. Geneva

1201. Pigeon

1202. Upper Pine

1203. Sullivan

1204. Marsh

1205. Tofte

1206. Annie Battle

1207. Middle

1208. Crookneck

1209. Belgrade Pond

1210. Eleven

1211. Birch

1212. Wirth

1213. Mitchell

1214. East

1215. Louise

1216. Skinny Pit

1217. Ten Mile

1218. Shields

1219. Uhlenkolts

1220. Harris

1221. Whitefish

1222. Medicine

1223. Lura

1224. Sunrise

1225. East Park WMA

1226. Knife Falls Reservoir

1227. Clear

1228. Dago

1229. Cullen (Lower)

1230. Pine Tree

1231. Palmer

1232. Pasture Pond

1233. Mud

1234. Firemen's Clayhole

1235. Fish

1236. Waboose

1237. Cross

1238. North Twin

1239. Armstrong

1240. Allie

1241. Bee Cee

1242. Kraemer

1243. Teufer

1244. Long

1245. Ann

1246. Potato

1247. Azion

1248. Hornbean

1249. Mille Lacs

1250. Flowage

1251. Midge

1252. Green

1253. Ravine

1254. Horseshoe

1255. Abita

1256. Sandy

1257. Manuella

1258. White Pine

1259. Cummings

1260. Villard

1261. Isabelle

1262. Mahnomen

1263. Stony

1264. LeRoy Sand Pit

1265. Lower Lasalle

1266. Triple Pond

1267. Carver

1268. Burr Oak

1269. Spring

1270. Caribou

1271. Manuel Mine

1272. Casey

1273. Kreigle

1274. Rice

1275. Lovell

1276. Wakefield

1277. Andrew

1278. Brickyard Clayhole

1279. Millwood

1280. Halfmoon

1281. Cedar

1282. Bloom's

1283. Amos

1284. Mill

1285. Ojibway

1286. Lobster

1287. Capote

1288. Zumbra

1289. Spring Hole

1290. Marty

1291. Rice

1292. Big Sugar Bush

1293. Long

1294. Carnelian Island Slough

1295. Chub

1296. Mill Pond

1297. Sugar

1298. Hubert

1299. Union

1300. Scalp

1301. Dead

1302. Fish Trap

1303. Titicaca Pit

1304. Mitawan

1305. Pulaski

1306. Rabideau

1307. Minnetonka

1308. Hart

1309. Auburn

1310. Fourteen

1311. Clubhouse

1312. Bear

1313. Dunder Pond

1314. Mill Pond Lake

1315. Echo

1316. Stinking

1317. Benton

1318. Big Portage

1319. Bertha

1320. Ash

1321. Arthur

1322. Upper Rattling Springs

1323. Bohall

1324. Killdeer

1325. Wildcat

1326. Island

1327. Schroeder

1328. Goose

1329. Silver Island

1330. Meyers

1331. Wood Park

1332. Nokomis

1333. Pimushe

1334. Byllesby

1335. Shaokotan

1336. Norway

1337. Swenson

1338. Maple

1339. Phalen

1340. Big McDonald 2

1341. Rat Root

1342. Budd

1343. Pine (Little)

1344. Lake 312

1345. Thief

1346. Onamia

1347. Hartnett

1348. East Gemini

1349. Wacouta Pond

1350. Kimball Pond

1351. Eagle

1352. Bass

1353. Upper Gull

1354. Gabimichigami

1355. Mazaska

1356. Nevens Long

1357. Susan

1358. Canisteo Pit

1359. Quarry

1360. Big Rice

1361. Anchor

1362. Gilbert

1363. Horseshoe

1364. Red Wing Pottery Pond

1365. Grass

1366. Buffalo

1367. Pickerel

1368. Chub

1369. Pitts

1370. Bush

1371. Johanna

1372. Swamp

1373. Shingobee

1374. Elysian

1375. Rush

1376. Nevens Pond

1377. St Rosa Pond

1378. Silver Creek Reservoir

1379. Paco

1380. Shagawa

1381. Goodner Pond

1382. Fish

1383. Cedar

1384. Cormorant (Big)

1385. East Soloman

1386. Typo

1387. Fish

1388. East Pope

1389. Lake 27

1390. Spring South Mine Pit

1391. Buckeye Pit

1392. Lower Bottle (Lower)

1393. Man

1394. Sand Hill

1395. Fish

1396. Rainy

1397. Twin

1398. Bear Head

1399. School

1400. Canton Pit

1401. Moosehead

1402. Quamba

1403. Kitchi

1404. Knieff

1405. Mauritz

1406. Ludlow Pit

1407. Sugar

1408. Nelson

1409. Silver

1410. Portage

1411. Mud

1412. John

1413. Little Fourteen

1414. Heffron

1415. Birch Pond

1416. Eagle

1417. Locke

1418. Little Moose

1419. Little Coon

1420. Moe

1421. Spring

1422. Fountain

1423. South Long Pit

1424. Badger

1425. Big Moose

1426. Dinner Pail

1427. Linn

1428. Aspinwall

1429. Jewett

1430. Winsted

1431. George

1432. Fish

1433. South Browns

1434. Days

1435. Church

1436. Wellner-Hageman Reservoir

1437. Spitzer

1438. Devil Track

1439. Youth Fishing

1440. Isabelle

1441. Spoon

1442. West Gemini

1443. Eden

1444. Badger (North, South)

1445. Birch

1446. Bass

1447. White Iron

1448. Krilwitz

1449. Gilbert

1450. Little Birch

1451. Twin Pond

1452. Pequaywan

1453. Big

1454. Alice

1455. Scooty

1456. Pearl

1457. Middle Cormorant

1458. Reshanau

1459. Bluewater

1460. Goodners

1461. Agnes

1462. Northern Light

1463. Little Thunder

1464. Becker

1465. Union

1466. Little Floyd

1467. Little Vermilion

1468. Long

1469. Langdon

1470. Wolf

1471. Harriet

1472. Melrose Mill Pond

1473. Owen

1474. Dean

1475. Bad Axe

1476. Silver

1477. Bass

1478. Clearwater

1479. Minnie Belle

1480. Byer Pond

1481. Fish

1482. Goose

1483. Murphy

1484. Augusta

1485. Kerr Pit

1486. Bass (Big)

1487. Camp

1488. Cut Foot Sioux

1489. Eleventh Crow Wing

1490. Stevens

1491. Christmas

1492. Gunderson

1493. Pine

1494. Ninemile

1495. South Sturgeon

1496. Gilfillian

1497. Bunt

1498. McDonald (Big)

1499. Koronis Pond 2

1500. Minnewashta

1501. Big Stone

1502. East Crooked

1503. Wagonga

1504. Stuart

1505. Poplar

1506. Elizabeth

1507. Hazel

1508. Big Dick

1509. Lueken

1510. Tilde

1511. Elbow

1512. Sylvia

1513. Bartlett

1514. Clearwater

1515. Birch

1516. Split Hand

1517. Mud

1518. Pokegama

1519. Mud

1520. Sugar

1521. Jessie

1522. North Browns

1523. Benedict

1524. Baumbach

1525. Chase

1526. Sawbill

1527. Loon

1528. Island

1529. Terrace Mill Pond

1530. Maloney

1531. Big Pine

1532. Haags

1533. Boulder[7]

1534. Kjostad

1535. Mayhew

1536. Hawks Nest

1537. Five Point

1538. Sauk (Big)

1539. Fox

1540. August

1541. Upper Lasalle

1542. Whale

1543. Johanna

1544. Long

1545. Pearl

1546. Pit 1

1547. Smith Pond

1548. Lilly

1549. Ponto

1550. Cullen (Upper)

1551. Barker

1552. McColl Pond

1553. Somers

1554. Emma

1555. Double

1556. Lena

1557. Sand

1558. Bde Maka Ska

1559. Snowbank

1560. Bullhead

1561. Pit 20

1562. Windy

1563. Cook County Lake

1564. Little Markham

1565. Little Bemidji

1566. Crooked Pond

1567. Battle Creek

1568. Lake 16

1569. Berliner

1570. Clinker

1571. Beckendorf Pond

1572. Silver

1573. Sharp Muskrat

1574. Moose

1575. Circle

1576. Sugar Bush (Big)

1577. Antler

1578. Baby

1579. Allen

1580. Dunbar

1581. Pine (Little)

1582. Lida (North)

1583. Acorn

1584. Feldges

1585. Shetek

1586. Kohlmeier

1587. Mud

1588. Long

1589. Square

1590. Serpent

1591. Light Blue Quarry

1592. Talcot

1593. Zebulon Pike

1594. Big Carnelian

1595. Lake Crystal

1596. Big Swan

1597. Mantrap (Big)

1598. Hallett

1599. Lake 17

1600. Wilson

1601. Minnewawa

1602. Mound

1603. Snyder

1604. Traverse

1605. Tioga Mine Pit

1606. North Turtle

1607. Busties

1608. Spider

1609. Round

1610. Spectacle

1611. Cross

1612. Sauk (Little)

1613. Emily

1614. Susana

1615. Bingham

1616. Grotes Pond

1617. R6

1618. Elk

1619. Lower Panasa

1620. Fish

1621. Okamanpeedan

1622. White Swan

1623. Rush

1624. Shible

1625. Saganaga

1626. Crow

1627. Garden

1628. Milford

1629. Waverly

1630. Fuller

1631. Troost Pond

1632. Cedar

1633. Lime

1634. Deerwood Long

1635. Triangle

1636. Hazeltine

1637. Steamboat

1638. Rush

1639. Warren Pond

1640. North Wolf

1641. Cannon River Reservoir

1642. Round (Anoka)

1643. Sixth Crow Wing

1644. Hilary

1645. South Big Pine

1646. Waukenabo

1647. Green

1648. Godlisch

1649. Maria

1650. Games

1651. Toad

1652. Brule

1653. Lind

1654. Beebe

1655. Sand (Little)

1656. Bullfrog

1657. Hill-Annex Pit

1658. Elm Island

1659. Shoal

1660. Green Pond

1661. Perch

1662. Little Pelican

1663. Lone

1664. Lynden

1665. Little Spirit

1666. Kreatz

1667. Portage

1668. South Bean

1669. Greenwood

1670. Zanders

1671. Bear Creek Reservoir

1672. La

1673. Addie

1674. Rose

1675. Francis

1676. Cooks

1677. Goose

1678. Mud

1679. Cotton

1680. Hay

1681. McKinney

1682. Bachelor

1683. Little Bass

1684. Popp Slough

1685. Prichard

1686. School

1687. Sylvia (West & East)

1688. Anderson

1689. North Long Pit

1690. Sand (Big)

1691. Little Pelican

1692. Red Oak

1693. Eunice

1694. Wilson

1695. Hay

1696. Unger Marsh Pond

1697. Island

1698. Pine

1699. Mallen Pit

1700. Bello

1701. Brawner

1702. Middle Spunk

1703. Center (South)

1704. Red Lake River Reservoir

1705. Little Sturgeon

1706. Bear

1707. Brand

1708. Many Point

1709. George

1710. Eleven

1711. Long

1712. Fenske

1713. Sabre

1714. Blackface

1715. Twin

1716. Strawberry

1717. Burntside

1718. Fiecke Marsh

1719. Amelia

1720. Godfrey-Glen Pit

1721. Weaver

1722. Schneider

1723. Lace

1724. Rock

1725. Patridge Quarry

1726. Grant

1727. Big Trout

1728. Louisa

1729. Placid

1730. Detroit

1731. Wasson

1732. Thunder Lake

1733. Buck

1734. Dam

1735. Roberds

1736. Tulaby

1737. East Lost

1738. Mary

1739. Slate

1740. Embarrass

1741. Dummer

1742. Mitchell

1743. Saunders

1744. Birch

1745. Tame Fish

1746. Gold Mine

1747. Pleasant

1748. Augusta

1749. Upper Rice

1750. Goose

1751. Englemein

1752. Camp

1753. Boot

1754. Trowbridge

1755. Dark

1756. Smetana

1757. Peavy

1758. Centerville

1759. Long

1760. Fladmark

1761. Loon

1762. Fish

1763. Little Birch

1764. Mud

1765. Hill

1766. Net

1767. Ann

1768. Tamarack

1769. No-Ta-She-Bun(Willow)

1770. Hiawatha

1771. Island North

1772. Riverpointe Pond

1773. Aitkin

1774. Mund

1775. Harriet

1776. Snoshoe Mine

1777. Fish

1778. Markgrafs

1779. Julia

1780. Big

1781. Indian

1782. Crystal

1783. Tamarac

1784. Linneman

1785. Gill

1786. Pickerel Slough

1787. Big Swan

1788. Long

1789. Ganzer

1790. Pokegama

1791. Zimmy

1792. Moose

1793. Star

1794. R4

1795. Olson

1796. Mark

1797. McKenney

1798. Chippewa (Big)

1799. Poor Farm

1800. Rice

1801. Rushmeyer

1802. Anway

1803. Alexander

1804. Clark

1805. Round

1806. Hills Reservoir

1807. Sandpit

1808. Jay Gould

1809. Linwood

1810. Pughole

1811. Rolling

1812. Ellering

1813. Lady Slipper

1814. Mooney

1815. North Goose

1816. Long

1817. Reno

1818. Dora

1819. North

1820. Minntac-West Pit

1821. Ely

1822. Deer

1823. Captain Luke

1824. Horseshoe

1825. Devils

1826. Upper Twin Pond

1827. East Leaf

1828. Hale

1829. Fifth Crow Wing

1830. Spider

1831. Big Rush

1832. Big Rabbit (West)

1833. Carlos

1834. Grass

1835. Pug Hole

1836. Shakopee

1837. Beers

1838. Ada

1839. Little

1840. Interstate Pond

1841. Movil

1842. Browns

1843. Little

1844. Island

1845. Misplaced

1846. Dogfish

1847. West Toqua

1848. Pleasant

1849. Brooks

1850. Greenleaf

1851. Alice

1852. Judy

1853. Johnson

1854. Little Pine

1855. Cross

1856. Ox Yoke

1857. Woman

1858. Sugar Bush (Little)

1859. Pit 3

1860. Little Jessie

1861. Koetter

1862. Davenport

1863. Blandin

1864. Jennie

1865. Latoka

1866. Mary

1867. Wabana

1868. Bemidji

1869. Pine

1870. Kego

1871. Lory

1872. Schoolhouse

1873. Hart

1874. Boot

1875. Holman

1876. Murray

1877. Whitefish

1878. Albert Lea

1879. Poplar

1880. West Lost

1881. Owasso

1882. Wilmes

1883. Francis

1884. Balsam

1885. Eighty Acre

1886. Crescent

1887. Shamrock

1888. Dutch

1889. Lower Spunk

1890. Clark

1891. Little Rock

1892. Fish

1893. Heritage Center Ponds

1894. Minett-Kranz Reservoir

1895. Little Johnson

1896. Fifteen

1897. Popple

1898. Jolly Ann

1899. Miner's Pit

1900. Holy Name

1901. Little Hartnett Pond

1902. Demontreville

1903. Long

1904. Leander

1905. Stocking

1906. Johnson

1907. Carnelian

1908. Howard

1909. Millers

1910. Goose

1911. Paul

1912. Round

1913. Buffalo

1914. Boot

1915. Brandon

1916. Crystal

1917. Ten Mile

1918. Clitherall

1919. McCoy

1920. Hale

1921. Goose

1922. McDonald (Little)

1923. Gravel

1924. One Pine

1925. Coon

1926. Grindstone Reservoir

1927. Stalker

1928. North Star

1929. Watab

1930. Frog

1931. Melissa

1932. South Stake

1933. Wadena City Pond

1934. Waconia

1935. Orono

1936. South Twin

1937. Emily

1938. Hancock

1939. Fish Hook River Dam

1940. Crow

1941. Mud

1942. White Elk

1943. Brophy

1944. Island

1945. Lady

The KFAN Bits Page

The KFAN Bits Page

Want to know more about The KFAN Bits Page? Get their official bio, social pages & articles on KFAN FM 100.3! Read more

title

Content Goes Here